Clay Holmes props we published
| Date | Market | Line | Odds | Trust | Actual | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -107 (1.93) | 59% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -172 (1.58) | 77% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Outs | U 15.5 | -118 (1.85) | 64% | 13 | WIN |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | -134 (1.75) | 69% | 3 | WIN |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Walks | U 2.5 | -171 (1.58) | 72% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -152 (1.66) | 82% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -104 (1.96) | 69% | 3 | WIN |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Outs | U 15.5 | -117 (1.85) | 62% | 16 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | -111 (1.90) | 65% | 4 | WIN |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Walks | U 2.5 | -188 (1.53) | 77% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -151 (1.66) | 81% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | +126 (2.26) | 72% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -138 (1.72) | 72% | 17 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | -148 (1.68) | 71% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | +147 (2.47) | 50% | 4 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +119 (2.19) | 75% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -104 (1.96) | 76% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | -122 (1.82) | 74% | 13 | WIN |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | +103 (2.03) | 68% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Walks | U 2.5 | -177 (1.56) | 86% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -130 (1.77) | 82% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 5.5 | -148 (1.68) | 88% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Outs | U 15.5 | -116 (1.86) | 67% | 18 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | -163 (1.61) | 75% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Walks | U 2.5 | -165 (1.61) | 86% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -158 (1.63) | 82% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 5.5 | -159 (1.63) | 87% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -121 (1.83) | 81% | 21 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 3.5 | -135 (1.74) | 70% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-19 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +112 (2.12) | 64% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-08-19 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -115 (1.87) | 78% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-19 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -110 (1.91) | 76% | 16 | WIN |
| 2026-08-19 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | -101 (1.99) | 69% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-08-19 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | +143 (2.43) | 55% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | -112 (1.89) | 61% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -119 (1.84) | 75% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -149 (1.67) | 80% | 20 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 3.5 | -136 (1.74) | 65% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Walks | O 1.5 | -120 (1.83) | 65% | 1 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-15 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -142 (1.70) | 68% | 4 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-15 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 3.5 | +250 (3.50) | 37% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-09 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 3.5 | -125 (1.80) | 62% | 6 | WIN |
| 2026-05-09 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -122 (1.82) | 61% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-05-03 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -175 (1.57) | 68% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-05-03 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | +100 (2.00) | 57% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-28 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 3.5 | +115 (2.15) | — | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-28 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -132 (1.76) | 63% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-28 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 2.5 | +295 (3.95) | 34% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-22 | Pitcher Walks | O 1.5 | -171 (1.58) | 69% | 1 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-22 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -155 (1.65) | 66% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-04-22 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 3.5 | +180 (2.80) | 43% | 3 | WIN |

