Gerrit Cole props we published
| Date | Market | Line | Odds | Trust | Actual | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -146 (1.68) | 71% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-10-03 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 5.5 | -163 (1.61) | 80% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-10-03 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -106 (1.94) | 65% | 15 | WIN |
| 2026-10-03 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 5.5 | +121 (2.21) | 53% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-23 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -119 (1.84) | 70% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-09-23 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -118 (1.85) | 65% | 3 | WIN |
| 2026-09-23 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | -101 (1.99) | 71% | 17 | WIN |
| 2026-09-23 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | -154 (1.65) | 72% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-23 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -181 (1.55) | 87% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -173 (1.58) | 70% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -111 (1.90) | 62% | 4 | WIN |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Outs | U 15.5 | +101 (2.01) | 58% | 18 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-18 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 4.5 | -124 (1.81) | 67% | 6 | WIN |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -159 (1.63) | 69% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | +105 (2.05) | 64% | 9 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +118 (2.18) | 65% | 13 | WIN |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | -114 (1.88) | 69% | 4 | WIN |
| 2026-09-12 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -127 (1.79) | 80% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -170 (1.59) | 74% | 4 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | +109 (2.09) | 64% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Outs | U 18.5 | -207 (1.48) | 93% | 21 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | -127 (1.79) | 64% | 3 | WIN |
| 2026-09-06 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -179 (1.56) | 81% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-09-01 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +110 (2.10) | 61% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-01 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -109 (1.92) | 69% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-01 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +141 (2.41) | 65% | 16 | WIN |
| 2026-09-01 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -101 (1.99) | 69% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-08-27 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +124 (2.24) | 66% | 18 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-27 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 5.5 | -121 (1.83) | 64% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-20 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +128 (2.28) | 67% | 18 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-20 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -107 (1.93) | 66% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -166 (1.60) | 76% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 5.5 | -130 (1.77) | 84% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Outs | U 18.5 | -190 (1.53) | 86% | 18 | WIN |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 5.5 | +122 (2.22) | 64% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-14 | Pitcher Walks | U 0.5 | +170 (2.70) | 52% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -124 (1.81) | 69% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | +117 (2.17) | 75% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +127 (2.27) | 68% | 21 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 5.5 | -127 (1.79) | 65% | 9 | WIN |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -154 (1.65) | 70% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-08-02 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -129 (1.78) | 66% | 1 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-02 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | +101 (2.01) | 63% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-02 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 6.5 | +115 (2.15) | 51% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-28 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 2.5 | +106 (2.06) | 54% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-28 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 6.5 | +100 (2.00) | 50% | 7 | WIN |
| 2026-07-22 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -146 (1.68) | 66% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-07-22 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -135 (1.74) | 60% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-22 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 6.5 | -115 (1.87) | 47% | 11 | WIN |
| 2026-07-17 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | -139 (1.72) | 57% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-17 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 2.5 | -128 (1.78) | 54% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-08 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -214 (1.47) | 62% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-07-08 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | -135 (1.74) | 59% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-08 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 2.5 | +110 (2.10) | 50% | 3 | WIN |
| 2026-07-03 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | -115 (1.87) | 60% | 7 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-03 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 2.5 | +100 (2.00) | 51% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-27 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -148 (1.68) | 59% | 4 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-27 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 4.5 | -172 (1.58) | 55% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-06-22 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -145 (1.69) | 63% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-22 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | +100 (2.00) | 55% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-06-16 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -185 (1.54) | 62% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-06-16 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | +102 (2.02) | 58% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-09 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -135 (1.74) | 59% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-06-09 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | +130 (2.30) | 51% | 4 | WIN |
| 2026-06-03 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +122 (2.22) | 65% | 4 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-03 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 5.5 | -115 (1.87) | 59% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-27 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | -125 (1.80) | 71% | 10 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-27 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -172 (1.58) | 70% | 0 | WIN |

