Jacob deGrom props we published
| Date | Market | Line | Odds | Trust | Actual | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | -106 (1.94) | 59% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -162 (1.62) | 88% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Outs | U 15.5 | -156 (1.64) | 81% | 12 | WIN |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -119 (1.84) | 62% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-09-25 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -178 (1.56) | 78% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-20 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -119 (1.84) | 61% | 3 | WIN |
| 2026-09-20 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -118 (1.85) | 86% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-20 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +116 (2.16) | 83% | 13 | WIN |
| 2026-09-20 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 5.5 | -122 (1.82) | 68% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-20 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -145 (1.69) | 78% | 4 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-10 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -125 (1.80) | 62% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-10 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 3.5 | +117 (2.17) | 64% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-09-10 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -114 (1.88) | 80% | 18 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-10 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | +103 (2.03) | 65% | 12 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-10 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -103 (1.97) | 73% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-09-05 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +107 (2.07) | 62% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-05 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -119 (1.84) | 78% | 4 | WIN |
| 2026-09-05 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -103 (1.97) | 83% | 18 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-05 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | -104 (1.96) | 58% | 7 | LOSS |
| 2026-09-05 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -157 (1.64) | 75% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -107 (1.93) | 63% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -170 (1.59) | 74% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +108 (2.08) | 91% | 21 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -110 (1.91) | 70% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-31 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -133 (1.75) | 69% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +111 (2.11) | 60% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | U 4.5 | -166 (1.60) | 74% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Outs | U 16.5 | -104 (1.96) | 87% | 11 | WIN |
| 2026-08-25 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | +102 (2.02) | 66% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-08-20 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -109 (1.92) | 66% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-20 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | O 4.5 | +122 (2.22) | 54% | 1 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-20 | Pitcher Outs | U 15.5 | -113 (1.88) | 86% | 18 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-20 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -146 (1.68) | 75% | 10 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-20 | Pitcher Walks | O 1.5 | +182 (2.82) | 47% | 1 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -115 (1.87) | 70% | 1 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Hits Allowed | O 3.5 | -163 (1.61) | 69% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Outs | U 17.5 | +104 (2.04) | 81% | 15 | WIN |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 7.5 | -144 (1.69) | 76% | 9 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-08 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -106 (1.94) | 61% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-08-01 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -159 (1.63) | 65% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-08-01 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -120 (1.83) | 56% | 3 | WIN |
| 2026-07-26 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -160 (1.63) | 65% | 1 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-26 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 7.5 | -165 (1.61) | 60% | 4 | WIN |
| 2026-07-26 | Pitcher Walks | O 1.5 | +100 (2.00) | 53% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-20 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -135 (1.74) | 65% | 5 | WIN |
| 2026-07-20 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 6.5 | -144 (1.69) | 58% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-07-07 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -115 (1.87) | 62% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-07-07 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 7.5 | -104 (1.96) | 52% | 7 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-30 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -145 (1.69) | 61% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-06-30 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 6.5 | -148 (1.68) | 56% | 9 | WIN |
| 2026-06-24 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -163 (1.61) | 63% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-06-24 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -115 (1.87) | 58% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-19 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -128 (1.78) | 58% | 9 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-19 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | -105 (1.95) | 53% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-13 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -165 (1.61) | 63% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-06-13 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 5.5 | -160 (1.63) | 63% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-07 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | +107 (2.07) | 64% | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-07 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -140 (1.71) | 58% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-07 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -165 (1.61) | 57% | 6 | WIN |
| 2026-06-01 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -135 (1.74) | 61% | 0 | LOSS |
| 2026-06-01 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | +115 (2.15) | 51% | 8 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-27 | Pitcher Earned Runs | O 1.5 | -120 (1.83) | 58% | 2 | WIN |
| 2026-05-27 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 6.5 | -120 (1.83) | 57% | 6 | WIN |
| 2026-05-22 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 6.5 | -245 (1.41) | 60% | 3 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-22 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +107 (2.07) | 55% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-16 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +105 (2.05) | 62% | 4 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-16 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | +265 (3.65) | 41% | 4 | WIN |
| 2026-05-10 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | +100 (2.00) | 56% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-05-10 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +120 (2.20) | 52% | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-05-10 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | +280 (3.80) | 35% | 10 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-05 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 2.5 | -144 (1.69) | 66% | 6 | LOSS |
| 2026-05-05 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 4.5 | +265 (3.65) | 36% | 7 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-28 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 7.5 | +120 (2.20) | — | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-28 | Pitcher Strikeouts | O 6.5 | -152 (1.66) | 67% | 5 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-28 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | +125 (2.25) | 51% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-04-23 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | -109 (1.92) | 59% | 1 | WIN |
| 2026-04-23 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | +200 (3.00) | 41% | 10 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-17 | Pitcher Walks | U 1.5 | -106 (1.94) | — | 2 | LOSS |
| 2026-04-17 | Pitcher Earned Runs | U 1.5 | -122 (1.82) | — | 0 | WIN |
| 2026-04-17 | Pitcher Strikeouts | U 5.5 | +230 (3.30) | — | 3 | WIN |

