XASLARBET
Home › AI soccer predictions › La Liga predictions › Rayo Vallecano predictions
Rayo Vallecano#13 OF 20 · 12 PTS · 1.2 PPG3-3-4 IN 10 · 2026/27La Liga · SpainWDDLW
Next matchat SociedadNOV 08SUNDAYKICKOFF 15:15 UTC

Rayo Vallecano predictions

Rayo Vallecano predictions in La Liga: the next match, the season record, goals scored and conceded, over/under and both teams to score, the halves, the current runs, how strong the recent opponents were, and every match of theirs we priced.

Generate Winning Parlaywith AIGet Parlay
results through 2026-11-07
Position
13th
Points
12
Pts / game
1.20
Played
10
Goals for
15
Goal diff
-5
Form, last 5

Vallecano is inconsistent: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss in the last 5. Scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.2 per game.

Vallecano sits 13th with 12 points from 10 games, 1.2 per game. Much stronger at home (2.0 vs 0.4 points per game).

Rayo Vallecano next match

La Liga
Opponent
Sociedad
Venue
Away
Date
2026-11-08
Kickoff
15:15 UTC

Sociedad vs Vallecano prediction carries every market we price on this match, each with the price and the book it comes from. This page stays on the club.

Rayo Vallecano season record

10 games · 2026/27
PWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGHome PPGAway PPG
103341520-5121.202.000.40

Rayo Vallecano goals scored and conceded

Per game, last 10 games
Scored · last 10
1.5
Conceded · last 10
2.0
Match total · last 10
3.5
Balance · last 10
-0.5
At home2.00 pts/game
Scored1.7
Conceded1.1
Away0.40 pts/game
Scored1.1
Conceded1.9

The home and away split is measured over the last 20 games; points per game come from the season table.

Vallecano sits 13th with 12 points from 10 games, 1.2 per game. Much stronger at home (2.0 vs 0.4 points per game).

Rayo Vallecano over/under goals

Share of matches, sample size on each line
Over the line% of matches
O1.5 · 15100
O2.5 · 2050
O3.5 · 1520
Under the line% of matches
U1.5 · 150
U2.5 · 2050
U3.5 · 1580

The number after each line is how many matches it is measured on: 20 for the 2.5 line, 15 for the other two, counted from the results in the chart below.

Rayo Vallecano both teams to score

Last 20 games
Both teams scoredlast 20
Yes60
No40
Clean sheetslast 20
Kept25
Conceded75

60% of the last 20 matches had a goal at both ends, and Rayo Vallecano kept a clean sheet in 25% of them.

Rayo Vallecano first and second half

Goals per game, last 10 games
First half-0.2 balance
Scored0.8
Conceded1.0
Second half-0.3 balance
Scored0.7
Conceded1.0

Rayo Vallecano current runs

Counted back from the latest match
Wins in a row
1
Unbeaten
1
Scored in
1
Clean sheets
1

Each number is the run still going: matches back from the latest one, until it broke. A zero means the last match ended the run.

Rayo Vallecano opponent strength

Last 5 matches
Recent opponentslast 5
Their PPG1.10
Rayo Vallecano10 games
Own PPG1.20

The first number is what the last 5 opponents average in league points per game, on a scale from 0 to 3: the higher it is, the tougher the run behind the form above.

Rayo Vallecano shots, corners and cards

Averages over the last 10 games
Shots on target-0.2 balance
For5.0
Against5.2
Corners-0.5 balance
For5.2
Against5.7
Cardsper game
Cards3.1
Goals per shoton target
Converted0.30

Rayo Vallecano expected goals

Rolling average, recent games
Attack-0.41 vs created
Scored1.50
xG created1.91
Defence-0.02 vs faced
Conceded2.00
xG faced2.02

Vallecano generate 1.91 expected goals and concede 2.02 per game. They are scoring 0.41 fewer than expected, so they create chances but do not convert them.

Rayo Vallecano goals, last 15 matches

Bars above the line are goals scored, bars below are goals conceded, oldest on the left.

Averages over the last 10 games
3052026-05-03 at Getafe 2:0 (W)W2026-05-11 vs Girona 1:1 (D)D2026-05-14 at Valencia 1:1 (D)D2026-05-17 vs Villarreal 2:0 (W)W2026-05-23 at Alaves 2:1 (W)W2026-08-15 at Sevilla 1:2 (L)L2026-08-20 vs Alaves 1:1 (D)D2026-08-31 at Barcelona 2:5 (L)L2026-09-05 vs Santander 3:2 (W)W2026-09-12 at Real Madrid 1:4 (L)L2026-09-15 vs Espanol 2:1 (W)W2026-09-19 at Osasuna 1:1 (D)D2026-10-19 at Getafe 1:1 (D)D2026-10-24 vs Elche 0:3 (L)L2026-10-31 vs Celta 3:0 (W)Woldestlatest
3052026-05-03 at Getafe 2:0 (W)W2026-05-11 vs Girona 1:1 (D)D2026-05-14 at Valencia 1:1 (D)D2026-05-17 vs Villarreal 2:0 (W)W2026-05-23 at Alaves 2:1 (W)W2026-08-15 at Sevilla 1:2 (L)L2026-08-20 vs Alaves 1:1 (D)D2026-08-31 at Barcelona 2:5 (L)L2026-09-05 vs Santander 3:2 (W)W2026-09-12 at Real Madrid 1:4 (L)L2026-09-15 vs Espanol 2:1 (W)W2026-09-19 at Osasuna 1:1 (D)D2026-10-19 at Getafe 1:1 (D)D2026-10-24 vs Elche 0:3 (L)L2026-10-31 vs Celta 3:0 (W)Woldestlatest
ScoredConcededAvg scored 1.5

Up = scored, down = conceded. The letter under each pair is the result, so the colour is never the only thing carrying it. Same matches in the table below.

Scored
1.5
Conceded
2.0
Match total
3.5
Games in chart
15

Rayo Vallecano last 10 matches

DateVenueOpponentScoreRes
2026-10-31HOMECelta3:0W
2026-10-24HOMEElche0:3L
2026-10-19AWAYGetafe1:1D
2026-09-19AWAYOsasuna1:1D
2026-09-15HOMEEspanol2:1W
2026-09-12AWAYReal Madrid1:4L
2026-09-05HOMESantander3:2W
2026-08-31AWAYBarcelona2:5L
2026-08-20HOMEAlaves1:1D
2026-08-15AWAYSevilla1:2L

Rayo Vallecano picks we published

Every pick we published on a Rayo Vallecano match, with the final score and how the pick finished, newest first. The price is the one we published before kick off.

DateMatchPickOddsScoreResult
31 OctVallecano vs CeltaUnder 2.51.733:0LOSS
24 OctVallecano vs ElcheVallecano to win1.800:3LOSS

Every Rayo Vallecano match we priced

Rayo Vallecano predictions we published for 19 matches, newest first. Each one keeps its own page with every market we priced for that match.

Every Rayo Vallecano opponent

18 matchups

The priced column counts the meetings we published a price for, and the matchup page keeps every market we priced on it. Also on the record, from the match log above: Alaves, Barcelona, Celta, Elche, Espanol, Santander.