Belgian Pro League predictions: next 4 matches, through 2026-11-08
The three price columns are the home win, the draw and the away win. Over and Under are priced on the goals line in the column before them. Every price here comes from Bet365. We carry odds out to 2026-11-22. Our selection and its trust are members only.
| Match | Kick-off (UTC) | 1 | X | 2 | Book | Goals line | Over | Under | Our pick | Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge vs Anderlecht | 2026-11-08 12:30 | -200 (1.50) | +320 (4.20) | +425 (5.25) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -250 (1.40) | +188 (2.88) | ||
| Gent vs Kortrijk | 2026-11-08 15:00 | -227 (1.44) | +290 (3.90) | +550 (6.50) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -137 (1.73) | +108 (2.08) | ||
| St Truiden vs Waregem | 2026-11-08 18:15 | -133 (1.75) | +270 (3.70) | +300 (4.00) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -175 (1.57) | +135 (2.35) | ||
| St. Gilloise vs Genk | 2026-11-08 17:30 | -175 (1.57) | +290 (3.90) | +400 (5.00) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -167 (1.60) | +130 (2.30) |
Belgian Pro League table and form (2026/27)
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Form | Home ppg | Away ppg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge predictions | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 28 | WWWWD | 2.67 | 2.4 |
| 2 | Charleroi predictions | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 27 | WWLWW | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise predictions | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 26 | WWDWW | 2.2 | 3 |
| 4 | Gent predictions | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 25 | DWWWL | 3 | 2 |
| 5 | Anderlecht predictions | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 20 | WWLWD | 2.6 | 1.17 |
| 6 | Lommel SK predictions | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 16 | DWDWD | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 7 | Genk predictions | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 15 | DLWWL | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| 8 | Standard predictions | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 15 | LLLDW | 1.83 | 0.8 |
| 9 | Westerlo predictions | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | 14 | WWDLL | 1.33 | 1.2 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven predictions | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 | WDDWW | 1.33 | 0.8 |
| 11 | Mechelen predictions | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 12 | DWWWL | 1.4 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Waregem predictions | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 11 | LLLLL | 1.2 | 1 |
| 13 | Antwerp predictions | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 11 | LLWLD | 1.33 | 0.6 |
| 14 | Beveren predictions | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 10 | LLDLL | 1.8 | 0.17 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge predictions | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 9 | LLLWW | 0.8 | 0.83 |
| 16 | St Truiden predictions | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 8 | LLLLL | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere predictions | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 7 | LLWLL | 1.17 | 0 |
| 18 | Kortrijk predictions | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 4 | LWLDL | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Belgian Pro League goals: over 2.5, both teams to score
Every club in the competition, ranked by how often its matches go over 2.5 goals. Over 2.5, both teams to score and clean sheets are counted over the last matches of each club, and that sample is the Matches column; goals per match is the average over the last 10.
| # | Club | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheet | Matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cercle Brugge predictions | 80% | 75% | 10% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 2 | Westerlo predictions | 80% | 65% | 20% | 20 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Club Brugge predictions | 75% | 55% | 45% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 4 | Beveren predictions | 72.7% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 11 | 3.30 |
| 5 | Antwerp predictions | 70% | 50% | 25% | 20 | 3.90 |
| 6 | Anderlecht predictions | 65% | 60% | 20% | 20 | 2.30 |
| 7 | RAAL La Louviere predictions | 65% | 45% | 15% | 20 | 3.40 |
| 8 | St. Gilloise predictions | 65% | 45% | 50% | 20 | 3.60 |
| 9 | Standard predictions | 65% | 65% | 25% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Kortrijk predictions | 60% | 45% | 20% | 20 | 2.60 |
| 11 | Mechelen predictions | 60% | 45% | 15% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 12 | St Truiden predictions | 60% | 55% | 20% | 20 | 3.90 |
| 13 | Waregem predictions | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20 | 2.80 |
| 14 | Genk predictions | 50% | 45% | 40% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 15 | Lommel SK predictions | 45.5% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 11 | 2.60 |
| 16 | Charleroi predictions | 45% | 50% | 40% | 20 | 3.50 |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven predictions | 45% | 45% | 20% | 20 | 2.50 |
| 18 | Gent predictions | 35% | 40% | 40% | 20 | 2.50 |
Belgian Pro League home and away advantage
Points per game are the average of the home and away columns of the table above, over 18 clubs that carry both in 2026/27. Goals are the average of the home and away split of 18 clubs, each taken over the last 20 matches of that club. Home edge is the home number minus the away one, so on goals conceded the advantage is the minus: sides concede less at home than away. Nothing here is a projection, it is arithmetic over matches already played.
| Measure | At home | Away | Home edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.69 | 1.12 | +0.57 |
| Goals scored per game | 1.73 | 1.34 | +0.39 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.29 | 1.76 | -0.47 |