La Liga 2 predictions: next 11 matches, through 2026-11-14
The three price columns are the home win, the draw and the away win. Over and Under are priced on the goals line in the column before them. Each row names the book its prices come from. A goals line ending in .25 or .75 is a split line: the stake runs on the two nearest half lines. We carry odds out to 2026-11-22. Our selection and its trust are members only.
| Match | Kick-off (UTC) | 1 | X | 2 | Book | Goals line | Over | Under | Our pick | Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andorra vs Mallorca | 2026-11-08 13:00 | +200 (3.00) | +225 (3.25) | +120 (2.20) | market average | 2.5 | -118 (1.85) | -118 (1.85) | ||
| Girona vs Almeria | 2026-11-08 15:15 | +101 (2.01) | +240 (3.40) | +260 (3.60) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -125 (1.80) | +100 (2.00) | ||
| Las Palmas vs Eldense | 2026-11-08 17:30 | +120 (2.20) | +240 (3.40) | +210 (3.10) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -125 (1.80) | +100 (2.00) | ||
| Sp Gijon vs Valladolid | 2026-11-08 17:30 | +135 (2.35) | +220 (3.20) | +200 (3.00) | Bet365 | 2.5 | +110 (2.10) | -143 (1.70) | ||
| Sabadell vs Sociedad B | 2026-11-09 19:30 | -147 (1.68) | +260 (3.60) | +375 (4.75) | Bet365 | 2.5 | +105 (2.05) | -133 (1.75) | ||
| Leganes vs Burgos | 2026-11-13 19:30 | +114 (2.14) | +229 (3.29) | +262 (3.62) | Pinnacle | 2.25 | -118 (1.85) | -102 (1.98) | ||
| Almeria vs Andorra | 2026-11-14 17:30 | -152 (1.66) | +325 (4.25) | +388 (4.88) | market average | — | — | — | ||
| Mallorca vs Cordoba | 2026-11-14 17:30 | -154 (1.65) | +328 (4.28) | +367 (4.67) | Pinnacle | 2.75 | -120 (1.83) | +102 (2.02) | ||
| Oviedo vs Girona | 2026-11-14 20:00 | +144 (2.44) | +235 (3.35) | +200 (3.00) | market average | — | — | — | ||
| Sociedad B vs Sp Gijon | 2026-11-14 15:15 | +141 (2.41) | +253 (3.53) | +191 (2.91) | market average | — | — | — | ||
| Valladolid vs Castellon | 2026-11-14 13:00 | +210 (3.10) | +256 (3.56) | +128 (2.28) | market average | — | — | — |
La Liga 2 table and form (2026/27)
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Form | Home ppg | Away ppg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon predictions | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 27 | DLWWD | 2.2 | 2.29 |
| 2 | Almeria predictions | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 26 | WWWDD | 2.67 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Burgos predictions | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 24 | LWWDW | 2.12 | 1.4 |
| 4 | Eibar predictions | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 23 | WLDLD | 1.83 | 2 |
| 5 | Granada predictions | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 23 | WWWWW | 2 | 1.86 |
| 6 | Mallorca | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 22 | DWDDW | 2.5 | 1.17 |
| 7 | Sp Gijon predictions | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 22 | WWWLW | 1.67 | 2 |
| 8 | Girona | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 21 | DDWWL | 2 | 1.4 |
| 9 | Oviedo | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 21 | WWDLW | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| 10 | Cordoba predictions | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 19 | LWWDW | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | Sabadell predictions | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 17 | DWLDL | 2.2 | 0.86 |
| 12 | Las Palmas predictions | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 17 | DLLWW | 1.33 | 1.5 |
| 13 | Valladolid predictions | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 15 | DWLLW | 2 | 0.5 |
| 14 | Tenerife predictions | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 15 | LDDDD | 1.5 | 1 |
| 15 | Eldense predictions | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | WWWLL | 1.33 | 1 |
| 16 | Celta B predictions | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 13 | WDLDL | 1.29 | 0.67 |
| 17 | Leganes predictions | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 12 | LLDLL | 1.17 | 0.71 |
| 18 | Andorra predictions | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 11 | DWLLD | 1 | 0.83 |
| 19 | Sociedad B predictions | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 11 | LLLLW | 0.67 | 1.17 |
| 20 | Cadiz predictions | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 10 | LLWLL | 1 | 0.4 |
| 21 | Albacete predictions | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 10 | LLWWW | 1 | 0.57 |
| 22 | Ceuta predictions | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 5 | LLLLL | 0.57 | 0.17 |
La Liga 2 goals: over 2.5, both teams to score
Every club in the competition, ranked by how often its matches go over 2.5 goals. Over 2.5, both teams to score and clean sheets are counted over the last matches of each club, and that sample is the Matches column; goals per match is the average over the last 10.
| # | Club | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheet | Matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cordoba predictions | 70% | 70% | 20% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 2 | Albacete predictions | 65% | 60% | 10% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Las Palmas predictions | 65% | 65% | 25% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 4 | Celta B predictions | 61.5% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 13 | 3.50 |
| 5 | Almeria predictions | 60% | 55% | 35% | 20 | 2.90 |
| 6 | Cadiz predictions | 60% | 60% | 15% | 20 | 2.80 |
| 7 | Eibar predictions | 60% | 55% | 40% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 8 | Ceuta predictions | 55% | 60% | 15% | 20 | 2.90 |
| 9 | Oviedo predictions | 55% | 45% | 30% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 10 | Sociedad B predictions | 55% | 65% | 15% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 11 | Sp Gijon predictions | 55% | 45% | 30% | 20 | 2.50 |
| 12 | Andorra predictions | 50% | 45% | 25% | 20 | 2.70 |
| 13 | Castellon predictions | 50% | 55% | 40% | 20 | 2.70 |
| 14 | Eldense predictions | 50% | 50% | 15% | 20 | 2.30 |
| 15 | Granada predictions | 50% | 50% | 35% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 16 | Leganes predictions | 45% | 35% | 25% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 17 | Valladolid predictions | 45% | 45% | 25% | 20 | 3.60 |
| 18 | Burgos predictions | 40% | 50% | 40% | 20 | 2.30 |
| 19 | Girona predictions | 35% | 65% | 20% | 20 | 2.80 |
| 20 | Mallorca predictions | 35% | 40% | 45% | 20 | 1.80 |
| 21 | Sabadell predictions | 30% | 40% | 40% | 20 | 2.30 |
| 22 | Tenerife predictions | 20% | 50% | 25% | 20 | 2.70 |
La Liga 2 home and away advantage
Points per game are the average of the home and away columns of the table above, over 22 clubs that carry both in 2026/27. Goals are the average of the home and away split of 22 clubs, each taken over the last 20 matches of that club. Home edge is the home number minus the away one, so on goals conceded the advantage is the minus: sides concede less at home than away. Nothing here is a projection, it is arithmetic over matches already played.
| Measure | At home | Away | Home edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.61 | 1.18 | +0.43 |
| Goals scored per game | 1.48 | 1.12 | +0.36 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.17 | 1.59 | -0.42 |