Ligue 1 predictions: next 15 matches, through 2026-11-22
The three price columns are the home win, the draw and the away win. Over and Under are priced on the goals line in the column before them. Each row names the book its prices come from. A goals line ending in .25 or .75 is a split line: the stake runs on the two nearest half lines. We carry odds out to 2026-11-22. Our selection and its trust are members only.
| Match | Kick-off (UTC) | 1 | X | 2 | Book | Goals line | Over | Under | Our pick | Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angers vs Nice | 2026-11-08 16:15 | +260 (3.60) | +260 (3.60) | +100 (2.00) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -137 (1.73) | +110 (2.10) | ||
| Brest vs Lyon | 2026-11-08 16:15 | +175 (2.75) | +240 (3.40) | +150 (2.50) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -108 (1.93) | -108 (1.93) | ||
| Le Havre vs Lorient | 2026-11-08 16:15 | +188 (2.88) | +230 (3.30) | +150 (2.50) | Bet365 | 2.5 | +103 (2.03) | -120 (1.83) | ||
| Le Mans vs Monaco | 2026-11-08 16:15 | +350 (4.50) | +300 (4.00) | -137 (1.73) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -161 (1.62) | +130 (2.30) | ||
| Lens vs Marseille | 2026-11-08 19:45 | +130 (2.30) | +290 (3.90) | +180 (2.80) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -200 (1.50) | +163 (2.63) | ||
| Rennes vs Lille | 2026-11-08 14:00 | +110 (2.10) | +260 (3.60) | +230 (3.30) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -161 (1.62) | +130 (2.30) | ||
| Troyes vs Le Havre | 2026-11-20 19:45 | +109 (2.09) | +258 (3.58) | +245 (3.45) | Pinnacle | 2.5 | -127 (1.79) | +106 (2.06) | ||
| Lens vs Toulouse | 2026-11-21 19:45 | -130 (1.77) | +316 (4.16) | +308 (4.08) | Pinnacle | 2.75 | -127 (1.79) | +107 (2.07) | ||
| Lille vs Lyon | 2026-11-21 19:45 | +137 (2.37) | +233 (3.33) | +209 (3.09) | Pinnacle | 2.5 | -106 (1.94) | -112 (1.89) | ||
| Monaco vs Auxerre | 2026-11-21 19:45 | -256 (1.39) | +416 (5.16) | +610 (7.10) | Pinnacle | 3 | -128 (1.78) | +108 (2.08) | ||
| Nice vs Paris SG | 2026-11-21 16:15 | +480 (5.80) | +404 (5.04) | -213 (1.47) | Pinnacle | 3.5 | +102 (2.02) | -120 (1.83) | ||
| Strasbourg vs Brest | 2026-11-21 19:45 | +118 (2.18) | +279 (3.79) | +208 (3.08) | Pinnacle | 2.75 | -130 (1.77) | +109 (2.09) | ||
| Lorient vs Rennes | 2026-11-22 16:15 | +204 (3.04) | +254 (3.54) | +130 (2.30) | Pinnacle | 2.75 | -108 (1.93) | -110 (1.91) | ||
| Marseille vs Le Mans | 2026-11-22 19:45 | -222 (1.45) | +390 (4.90) | +532 (6.32) | Pinnacle | 3 | -127 (1.79) | +107 (2.07) | ||
| Paris FC vs Angers | 2026-11-22 14:00 | -256 (1.39) | +391 (4.91) | +664 (7.64) | Pinnacle | 2.75 | -120 (1.83) | +102 (2.02) |
Ligue 1 table and form (2026/27)
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Form | Home ppg | Away ppg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 23 | WWWWW | 2.25 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Lille predictions | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 21 | WDDWW | 2.2 | 2 |
| 3 | Paris FC predictions | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 20 | LWLWW | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 4 | Lyon predictions | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 17 | WLWLW | 2.6 | 1 |
| 5 | Rennes predictions | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 16 | WLWLL | 2.17 | 0.75 |
| 6 | Marseille predictions | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 15 | LWWWW | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 7 | Monaco predictions | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 | WDLDL | 2 | 1.4 |
| 8 | Nice predictions | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | WWLWW | 2.2 | 0.75 |
| 9 | Lens predictions | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 13 | LWWWL | 2.25 | 0.8 |
| 10 | Toulouse predictions | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 13 | DWDLW | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 11 | Brest predictions | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 12 | LWDLW | 1 | 1.6 |
| 12 | Lorient predictions | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 | LWWDL | 1.4 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Strasbourg predictions | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 10 | LLLWL | 1.75 | 0.5 |
| 14 | Auxerre predictions | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 10 | LWDLL | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 15 | Angers predictions | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 8 | WLLDL | 0.8 | 1 |
| 16 | Troyes predictions | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 8 | LLDWL | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 17 | Le Mans predictions | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 7 | WLLDL | 1.25 | 0.4 |
| 18 | Le Havre predictions | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 2 | LLLLL | 0.2 | 0.25 |
Ligue 1 goals: over 2.5, both teams to score
Every club in the competition, ranked by how often its matches go over 2.5 goals. Over 2.5, both teams to score and clean sheets are counted over the last matches of each club, and that sample is the Matches column; goals per match is the average over the last 10.
| # | Club | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheet | Matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rennes predictions | 90% | 70% | 25% | 20 | 4.20 |
| 2 | Strasbourg predictions | 80% | 75% | 10% | 20 | 4.00 |
| 3 | Paris SG predictions | 75% | 60% | 40% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 4 | Lens predictions | 70% | 65% | 15% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 5 | Toulouse predictions | 65% | 55% | 20% | 20 | 2.90 |
| 6 | Auxerre predictions | 60% | 65% | 25% | 20 | 3.70 |
| 7 | Monaco predictions | 60% | 70% | 20% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 8 | Paris FC predictions | 60% | 60% | 30% | 20 | 2.70 |
| 9 | Brest predictions | 55% | 60% | 15% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Lyon predictions | 55% | 55% | 35% | 20 | 2.60 |
| 11 | Marseille predictions | 55% | 50% | 30% | 20 | 3.70 |
| 12 | Le Mans predictions | 50% | 60% | 30% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 13 | Nice predictions | 50% | 55% | 20% | 20 | 2.50 |
| 14 | Troyes predictions | 50% | 40% | 35% | 20 | 2.40 |
| 15 | Angers predictions | 40% | 50% | 25% | 20 | 2.80 |
| 16 | Lorient predictions | 40% | 45% | 35% | 20 | 1.70 |
| 17 | Le Havre predictions | 35% | 60% | 15% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 18 | Lille predictions | 35% | 45% | 50% | 20 | 2.10 |
Ligue 1 home and away advantage
Points per game are the average of the home and away columns of the table above, over 18 clubs that carry both in 2026/27. Goals are the average of the home and away split of 18 clubs, each taken over the last 20 matches of that club. Home edge is the home number minus the away one, so on goals conceded the advantage is the minus: sides concede less at home than away. Nothing here is a projection, it is arithmetic over matches already played.
| Measure | At home | Away | Home edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.67 | 1.09 | +0.58 |
| Goals scored per game | 1.66 | 1.41 | +0.25 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.28 | 1.53 | -0.25 |