Scottish Premiership predictions: next 2 matches, through 2026-11-08
The three price columns are the home win, the draw and the away win. Over and Under are priced on the goals line in the column before them. Every price here comes from Bet365. We carry odds out to 2026-11-22. Our selection and its trust are members only.
| Match | Kick-off (UTC) | 1 | X | 2 | Book | Goals line | Over | Under | Our pick | Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic vs Kilmarnock | 2026-11-08 16:00 | -769 (1.13) | +700 (8.00) | +1100 (12.00) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -345 (1.29) | +275 (3.75) | — | — |
| Hearts vs Falkirk | 2026-11-08 15:00 | -189 (1.53) | +350 (4.50) | +375 (4.75) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -189 (1.53) | +150 (2.50) |
Scottish Premiership table and form (2026/27)
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Form | Home ppg | Away ppg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic predictions | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 28 | WWWDL | 2.17 | 2.5 |
| 2 | Rangers predictions | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 27 | WDWDW | 2.4 | 2.14 |
| 3 | Hearts predictions | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 20 | DWLWD | 2.6 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Falkirk predictions | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | LWWWW | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Dundee predictions | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 17 | WDLWL | 1.83 | 1 |
| 6 | Dundee United predictions | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 17 | WDWDD | 1.5 | 1.33 |
| 7 | St Johnstone predictions | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 17 | DLDDW | 1.71 | 0.83 |
| 8 | St Mirren predictions | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 14 | LWDLL | 1.14 | 1 |
| 9 | Motherwell predictions | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 13 | LLDWD | 1.17 | 0.86 |
| 10 | Hibernian predictions | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 11 | LLLDW | 0.17 | 1.67 |
| 11 | Aberdeen predictions | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | LWLLL | 1 | 0.8 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock predictions | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 9 | LWLLD | 0.83 | 0.67 |
Scottish Premiership goals: over 2.5, both teams to score
Every club in the competition, ranked by how often its matches go over 2.5 goals. Over 2.5, both teams to score and clean sheets are counted over the last matches of each club, and that sample is the Matches column; goals per match is the average over the last 10.
| # | Club | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheet | Matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts predictions | 75% | 70% | 25% | 20 | 3.80 |
| 2 | Dundee predictions | 70% | 65% | 20% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Kilmarnock predictions | 70% | 50% | 25% | 20 | 2.80 |
| 4 | Rangers predictions | 70% | 70% | 30% | 20 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Celtic predictions | 65% | 60% | 25% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 6 | Falkirk predictions | 65% | 65% | 25% | 20 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Hibernian predictions | 65% | 65% | 15% | 20 | 2.60 |
| 8 | Motherwell predictions | 55% | 55% | 20% | 20 | 2.70 |
| 9 | Dundee United predictions | 50% | 45% | 30% | 20 | 2.80 |
| 10 | St Johnstone predictions | 50% | 60% | 10% | 20 | 2.60 |
| 11 | Aberdeen predictions | 45% | 35% | 25% | 20 | 2.50 |
| 12 | St Mirren predictions | 35% | 30% | 25% | 20 | 2.50 |
Scottish Premiership home and away advantage
Points per game are the average of the home and away columns of the table above, over 12 clubs that carry both in 2026/27. Goals are the average of the home and away split of 12 clubs, each taken over the last 20 matches of that club. Home edge is the home number minus the away one, so on goals conceded the advantage is the minus: sides concede less at home than away. Nothing here is a projection, it is arithmetic over matches already played.
| Measure | At home | Away | Home edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.50 | 1.29 | +0.21 |
| Goals scored per game | 1.62 | 1.33 | +0.29 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.32 | 1.62 | -0.30 |