National League predictions and fixtures
National League table and form (2026/27)
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Form | Home ppg | Away ppg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood predictions | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 17 | 44 | WWWWW | 2.75 | 2.75 |
| 2 | Harrogate predictions | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 23 | 32 | WWWLD | 2.38 | 1.62 |
| 3 | Southend predictions | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 27 | 29 | WWDDL | 1.86 | 1.78 |
| 4 | Fylde predictions | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 24 | 29 | LWLWW | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| 5 | Yeovil predictions | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 28 | WWLWL | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| 6 | Worthing predictions | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 25 | 28 | WWWDL | 1.56 | 2 |
| 7 | Altrincham predictions | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 28 | LWWDL | 2 | 1.5 |
| 8 | Carlisle predictions | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 26 | WDWWW | 1.5 | 1.75 |
| 9 | Barrow predictions | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 25 | WWWWD | 1.86 | 1.5 |
| 10 | Halifax predictions | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 24 | WWDLW | 1.89 | 1 |
| 11 | Sutton predictions | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 24 | DLLWW | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| 12 | Woking predictions | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 21 | WLWLW | 1 | 1.62 |
| 13 | Kidderminster predictions | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 21 | DDLDL | 1.5 | 1.12 |
| 14 | Aldershot predictions | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 21 | LLLLW | 1.62 | 1 |
| 15 | Hornchurch predictions | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 21 | LWLLL | 2.14 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Forest Green predictions | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | 19 | DDLWD | 1.22 | 1.6 |
| 17 | Eastleigh predictions | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 19 | LLWLD | 1.88 | 0.5 |
| 18 | Wealdstone predictions | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 29 | 18 | LLWLW | 0.88 | 1.38 |
| 19 | Boston Utd predictions | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 18 | LLLWW | 1.11 | 1.14 |
| 20 | Tamworth predictions | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 32 | 17 | WWLWL | 1.62 | 0.57 |
| 21 | Hartlepool predictions | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 27 | 15 | LWWLL | 1.29 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Solihull predictions | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 40 | 13 | LLLWW | 0.67 | 1 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe predictions | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 10 | LLLLL | 1.17 | 0.33 |
| 24 | Gateshead predictions | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 34 | 4 | LLLLL | 0.67 | 0 |
National League goals: over 2.5, both teams to score
Every club in the competition, ranked by how often its matches go over 2.5 goals. Over 2.5, both teams to score and clean sheets are counted over the last matches of each club, and that sample is the Matches column; goals per match is the average over the last 10.
| # | Club | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheet | Matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood predictions | 85% | 65% | 35% | 20 | 3.70 |
| 2 | Worthing predictions | 81.2% | 75% | 18.8% | 16 | 3.40 |
| 3 | Harrogate predictions | 80% | 65% | 30% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 4 | Southend predictions | 80% | 90% | 10% | 20 | 4.50 |
| 5 | Altrincham predictions | 75% | 70% | 20% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 6 | Forest Green predictions | 70% | 65% | 25% | 20 | 3.40 |
| 7 | Fylde predictions | 70% | 60% | 20% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 8 | Solihull predictions | 70% | 60% | 15% | 20 | 3.60 |
| 9 | Tamworth predictions | 70% | 75% | 15% | 20 | 3.30 |
| 10 | Hornchurch predictions | 68.8% | 43.8% | 25% | 16 | 2.60 |
| 11 | Barrow predictions | 65% | 65% | 20% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 12 | Carlisle predictions | 65% | 65% | 30% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 13 | Yeovil predictions | 65% | 65% | 25% | 20 | 3.50 |
| 14 | Boston Utd predictions | 60% | 65% | 20% | 20 | 3.40 |
| 15 | Hartlepool predictions | 60% | 55% | 15% | 20 | 3.60 |
| 16 | Wealdstone predictions | 60% | 70% | 15% | 20 | 3.40 |
| 17 | Gateshead predictions | 55% | 40% | 20% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 18 | Halifax predictions | 55% | 60% | 35% | 20 | 2.90 |
| 19 | Sutton predictions | 50% | 35% | 25% | 20 | 2.80 |
| 20 | Woking predictions | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20 | 3.50 |
| 21 | Scunthorpe predictions | 45% | 50% | 15% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 22 | Eastleigh predictions | 40% | 65% | 15% | 20 | 2.90 |
| 23 | Kidderminster predictions | 40% | 50% | 30% | 20 | 1.60 |
| 24 | Aldershot predictions | 35% | 50% | 15% | 20 | 2.70 |
National League home and away advantage
Points per game are the average of the home and away columns of the table above, over 24 clubs that carry both in 2026/27. Goals are the average of the home and away split of 24 clubs, each taken over the last 20 matches of that club. Home edge is the home number minus the away one, so on goals conceded the advantage is the minus: sides concede less at home than away. Nothing here is a projection, it is arithmetic over matches already played.
| Measure | At home | Away | Home edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.57 | 1.27 | +0.30 |
| Goals scored per game | 1.66 | 1.44 | +0.22 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.37 | 1.68 | -0.31 |