Primeira Liga predictions: next 6 matches, through 2026-11-08
The three price columns are the home win, the draw and the away win. Over and Under are priced on the goals line in the column before them. Each row names the book its prices come from. A goals line ending in .25 or .75 is a split line: the stake runs on the two nearest half lines. We carry odds out to 2026-11-22. Our selection and its trust are members only.
| Match | Kick-off (UTC) | 1 | X | 2 | Book | Goals line | Over | Under | Our pick | Trust |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estoril vs Maritimo | 2026-11-08 15:30 | +101 (2.01) | +240 (3.40) | +260 (3.60) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -111 (1.90) | -111 (1.90) | ||
| Estrela vs Benfica | 2026-11-08 20:30 | +900 (10.00) | +500 (6.00) | -455 (1.22) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -227 (1.44) | +170 (2.70) | ||
| Guimaraes vs Porto | 2026-11-08 18:00 | +375 (4.75) | +290 (3.90) | -161 (1.62) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -111 (1.90) | -105 (1.95) | ||
| Nacional vs Academico Viseu | 2026-11-08 15:30 | +194 (2.94) | +217 (3.17) | +149 (2.49) | Pinnacle | 2.25 | -118 (1.85) | -104 (1.96) | ||
| Rio Ave vs Sp Braga | 2026-11-08 20:30 | +500 (6.00) | +320 (4.20) | -204 (1.49) | Bet365 | 2.5 | -120 (1.83) | +103 (2.03) | ||
| Santa Clara vs Gil Vicente | 2026-11-08 15:30 | +120 (2.20) | +210 (3.10) | +240 (3.40) | Bet365 | 2.5 | +150 (2.50) | -200 (1.50) |
Primeira Liga table and form (2026/27)
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Form | Home ppg | Away ppg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto predictions | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 30 | WWWWW | 3 | 3 |
| 2 | Benfica predictions | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 25 | WLWWW | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon predictions | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 24 | DWLWW | 2.17 | 2.2 |
| 4 | Santa Clara predictions | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | WDWLW | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 5 | Arouca predictions | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 20 | DWWWL | 2.4 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu predictions | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 20 | WWWWW | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente predictions | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | DWWLD | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| 8 | Sp Braga predictions | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 14 | DLLLW | 1.8 | 1 |
| 9 | Moreirense predictions | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 14 | DLWWL | 1.4 | 1.17 |
| 10 | Famalicao predictions | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 13 | WLWLW | 1 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Alverca predictions | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 12 | WWLLD | 1 | 1.2 |
| 12 | Estrela predictions | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 | DLLLL | 1 | 1 |
| 13 | Guimaraes predictions | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | LDLWD | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| 14 | Maritimo predictions | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 8 | LDLLL | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 15 | Casa Pia predictions | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 8 | WLWLD | 0 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Nacional predictions | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 7 | LLLWL | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 17 | Rio Ave predictions | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 7 | DLWLL | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 18 | Estoril predictions | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 2 | LLLLL | 0.4 | 0 |
Primeira Liga goals: over 2.5, both teams to score
Every club in the competition, ranked by how often its matches go over 2.5 goals. Over 2.5, both teams to score and clean sheets are counted over the last matches of each club, and that sample is the Matches column; goals per match is the average over the last 10.
| # | Club | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheet | Matches | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica predictions | 80% | 65% | 35% | 20 | 3.50 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu predictions | 70% | 60% | 20% | 10 | 2.70 |
| 3 | Maritimo predictions | 70% | 65% | 10% | 20 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon predictions | 70% | 70% | 30% | 20 | 3.10 |
| 5 | Estrela predictions | 65% | 60% | 10% | 20 | 3.40 |
| 6 | Porto predictions | 65% | 50% | 50% | 20 | 2.90 |
| 7 | Sp Braga predictions | 60% | 60% | 35% | 20 | 2.30 |
| 8 | Rio Ave predictions | 55% | 45% | 20% | 20 | 3.20 |
| 9 | Alverca predictions | 50% | 65% | 5% | 20 | 2.70 |
| 10 | Arouca predictions | 50% | 45% | 40% | 20 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Famalicao predictions | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20 | 2.70 |
| 12 | Moreirense predictions | 50% | 45% | 15% | 20 | 2.70 |
| 13 | Estoril predictions | 45% | 55% | 15% | 20 | 2.40 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente predictions | 45% | 40% | 35% | 20 | 1.50 |
| 15 | Guimaraes predictions | 35% | 30% | 35% | 20 | 2.00 |
| 16 | Santa Clara predictions | 35% | 35% | 55% | 20 | 2.10 |
| 17 | Casa Pia predictions | 30% | 35% | 20% | 20 | 2.50 |
| 18 | Nacional predictions | 30% | 30% | 30% | 20 | 2.90 |
Primeira Liga home and away advantage
Points per game are the average of the home and away columns of the table above, over 18 clubs that carry both in 2026/27. Goals are the average of the home and away split of 18 clubs, each taken over the last 20 matches of that club. Home edge is the home number minus the away one, so on goals conceded the advantage is the minus: sides concede less at home than away. Nothing here is a projection, it is arithmetic over matches already played.
| Measure | At home | Away | Home edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points per game | 1.44 | 1.35 | +0.09 |
| Goals scored per game | 1.40 | 1.27 | +0.13 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.25 | 1.36 | -0.11 |